Näringstabell för frukt per 100 g Källa: Livsmedelsverket (www.slv.se)

SortkJKcalVatten (%)Protein (g)FettKolhyd. (g)Kostfiber (g)Ret.Ekv (micr.g)Tiamin (mg)Riboflavin (mg)Niacin (mg)C-vitamin (mg)Kalium (mg)Kalc. (mg)Fosfor (mg)Järn (mg)
Ananas23055860,40,411,71,210,090,040,415113770,2
Apelsin21652860,80,110,81,930,080,040,35315846200,2
Aprikos21451861,40,49,32,11310,030,040,61029514190,5
Banan4231017410,5221,740,040,10,593956200,4
Björnbär18444860,70,46,55,980,030,040,42119632210,6
Cherimoya41599741,30,421,12,410,10,111,3911323400,5
Citron17041891,10,37,3200,040,020,15313826160,1
Fikon24458840,80,311,72,570,060,050,4223035140,4
Granatäpple23356810,70,671030,030,030,36260380,3
Grapefrukt15036900,70,171,910,040,020,3391481280,1
Guava22253860,80,6102400,050,051,218428520250,3
Hallon14234901,20,64,13,710,030,050,52715027281,1
Honungsmelon15437900,50,17,90,920,080,020,6252706100,1
Kaktusfikon16439880,70,56,72,530,010,060,051422056240,3
Kiwi grön23456840,90,410,23,840,020,050,56327027310,3
Kokbanan/mjölbanan567136651,30,430,41,7570,050,050,7185003340,6
Krusbär16038890,80,65,73,470,040,030,33214834280,4
Kumquat27666820,90,114,21,9150,080,10,23819544190,4
Kvitten26563820,40,113,1420,020,030,21519711170,7
Lime19847880,70,210,30,510,030,020,22910233180,6
Lingon23757850,70,5112,510,050,040,348716160,4
Mango28869820,50,3151,71960,060,060,62815610110,1
Nektarin23656860,90,511,70,440,020,040,152105160,2
Nätmelon15537900,90,37,11920,040,020,64231011170,2
Papaya17943880,60,18,81,9870,030,030,3622552450,1
Passionsfrukt31676732,20,77,415,93500,131,53035012681,6
Persika17943880,70,18,62,170,020,04181975120,5
Physalis23957801,80,68,94,21400,10,061,5463828390,77
Plommon19847870,50,110,21,8360,010,020,3101548140,15
Rabarber8019940,90,22,71,450,030,030,313280140170,3
Sharon/Persimon/Kaki32177800,60,216,921080,030,020,181618170,2
Tranbär19246870,40,28,93,320,050,070,110801590,7
Vattenmelon14334910,607,50,6190,080,020,210116890,2
Everfresh AB • Långebergavägen 190 • 256 69 Helsingborg • 042 450 23 00