Näringstabell för grönsaker per 100 g Källa: Livsmedelsverket (www.slv.se)

SortkJKcalVatten (%)Protein (g)FettKolhyd. (g)Kostfiber (g)Ret.Ekv (micr.g)Tiamin (mg)Riboflavin (mg)Niacin (mg)C-vitamin (mg)Kalium (mg)Kalc. (mg)Fosfor (mg)Järn (mg)
Aubergine10525921,10,13,72,540,090,020,6230518330,6
Avocado70116874215,34,43,330,110,121,9860011411
Basilika10425912,50,60,43,92630,030,070,918462154693,17
Bladpersilja14735882,20,34,42,94670,120,31,7182710340713,6
Blomkål11828911,60,23,92,410,080,050,67330017430,36
Broccoli14735893,50,33,13,1390,080,120,68333262810,66
Champinjon11126922,50,22,91,310,090,43,4538931120,33
Chilipeppar198478820,29,20380,090,09124034018461,2
Dill24158833,70,87,42,83750,190,432,470750343853,2
Endive57149510,11,12,240,070,140,5418722210,5
Friséesallat6215941,20,212,21030,080,080,4731552280,8
Fänkål11929902,80,41,83,31750,230,110,23139664512,7
Gräslök11628922,80,61,72,12830,070,20,64121577511,3
Grönkål20950853,30,75,73,84460,110,131120530157561,7
Gurka5814960,80,12,10,790,020,020,2913617250,17
Huvudsallat6014951,40,21,11,21080,080,10,5936065320,7
Isbergssallat6115960,80,121150,040,020,2412516230,43
Kantarell10826921,50,52,72,31080,070,394,9104504500,9
Kronärtskocka21752842,70,27,3540,080,10,81134048771,6
Kålrabbi12229911,70,14,41,820,050,020,46235024460,4
Kålrot14735890,80,16,42,700,050,0313621931350,22
Lök, gul13632911,20,161,210,040,030,2619227360,4
Lök, röd13632911,20,161,210,040,030,2619227360,4
Majrova14735901,10,361,950,040,0411630035500,3
Majs524125693,91,622,12,9180,150,081,7729431050,51
Mangold8921931,80,22,60,81650,040,090,43038051461,8
Morot18645880,60,28,72,46580,040,040,8620422270,43
Palsternacka27265811,60,6114,520,090,180,7649074940,7
Paprika13031920,90,15,21,9230,040,090,92002186240,39
Pepparrot34181754,50,610,87,320,140,110,6152740781201,2
Potatis32076801,80,116,11,400,070,051,7114684310,48
Pumpa109269210,14,41,7800,050,110,6934021440,8
Purjolök13833901,50,25,22,4110,080,060,34022324300,47
Rossisallat11528922,60,721,71180,040,090,315369160521,46
Rotselleri15236891,50,54,93,100,050,1411147036690,4
Rädisa6415950,60,12,21,610,020,040,23328041360,8
Rättika76189410,12,51,620,050,040,42035050290,6
Rödbeta18745871,30,18,52,300,020,030,21029023270,46
Rödkål11327921,40,33,71,910,050,030,35729037290,4
Salladskål8621941,30,12,71,610,050,050,83920426380,34
Savoykål119289120,13,62,5500,070,030,33123035420,4
Sparris11327923,10,22,41,5270,110,121,13330022520,7
Spenat7318941,90,50,71,32750,10,280,94656093302
Stjälkselleri5613950,70,11,51,890,040,080,5732070260,4
Tomat9423930,90,13,71,4480,030,020,7202106280,26
Vitkål10826921,40,13,810860,050,040,43627045300,4
Vitlök668160596,40,531,11,500,20,110,7314001811531,7
Everfresh AB • Långebergavägen 190 • 256 69 Helsingborg • 042 450 23 00